Nielsen Encoder Certified Vendors: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Hybrik''' || '''Cloud Media Processing''' || '''1.1''' || || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || | | '''Hybrik''' || '''Cloud Media Processing''' || '''1.1''' || || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || | ||
|- | |||
| '''Imagine Communications''' || '''Versio Platform''' || '''v4.5''' || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v5.3.4 (05-23-2019)|5.3.4]] || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Inetsat''' || '''Video Server''' || '''v2''' || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || || || | | '''Inetsat''' || '''Video Server''' || '''v2''' || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || || || | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
| '''Multiplex Cloud''' || '''NEO''' || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || || || | | '''Multiplex Cloud''' || '''NEO''' || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v4.2.1 (08-16-2017)|4.2.1]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Pebble Beach''' || '''Dolphin''' || '''1. | | '''Pebble Beach''' || '''Dolphin''' || '''1.19''' || || '''✔''' || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v5.3.4 (05-23-2019)|5.3.4]] || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Pixel Tools''' || '''MPEGRepair HD''' || '''7.2''' || || || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v3.8.3 (08-01-2015)|3.8.3]] | | '''Pixel Tools''' || '''MPEGRepair HD''' || '''7.2''' || || || || || || [[Watermark SDK Release Notes#Watermark SDK v3.8.3 (08-01-2015)|3.8.3]] | ||
Revision as of 17:39, 5 February 2021
| OEM Vendor | Product | Product Version | Numeris Capable | Numeris Certified | Linear WM | VOD in TV Ratings Flag | VOD Content Ratings | Commercial |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateme | Titan Live | 4.1 | 5.3.4 | |||||
| Amagi | Cloudport | 4.x | 5.3.4 | |||||
| AWS Elemental | Live | v2.11 | 3.8.3 | |||||
| AWS Elemental | MediaConvert | v1.0 | 5.2.1 | |||||
| Cinegy | Cinegy Air | 11.3 | 4.2.1 | |||||
| Clearleap/IBM | Clearflow | 7.6 | 3.8.3 | 3.8.3 | ||||
| Dalet | Amberfin | 11.5.3.0 | 4.2.1 | |||||
| encoding.com | SaaS Cloud Media | 4.2.1 | ||||||
| Evertz | OvertureRT RenderX | 2.0 | ✔ | ✔ | 5.3.4 | 4.1.1 | ||
| Grass Valley (Snell) | ICE | 5.10 | ✔ | ✔ | 5.3.4 | |||
| Grass Valley | Miranda iTX OS2 | 4.2.1 | ||||||
| Harmonic | Rhozet Carbon Coder | 3.3 | 3.8.3 | |||||
| Harmonic | Electra X | 1.4 | 5.3.4 | 3.8.3 | ||||
| Harmonic | VOS | 1.5 | 5.3.4 | 3.8.3 | ||||
| Hybrik | Cloud Media Processing | 1.1 | 4.2.1 | |||||
| Imagine Communications | Versio Platform | v4.5 | 5.3.4 | |||||
| Inetsat | Video Server | v2 | 4.2.1 | |||||
| Linear Acoustic | Aero | .100, .2000, .8000 | 5.3.4 | |||||
| Linear Acoustic | LA-5300 | Broadcast Audio Processor | 5.3.4 | |||||
| Mediakind (Ericsson) | Media First Encoding Live | 12 | 5.3.4 | |||||
| Multiplex Cloud | NEO | 4.2.1 | ||||||
| Pebble Beach | Dolphin | 1.19 | ✔ | 5.3.4 | ||||
| Pixel Tools | MPEGRepair HD | 7.2 | 3.8.3 | |||||
| Ross | NWE-IP | 1.0.8 | ✔ | 5.3.4 | ||||
| Stingray Digital Group | Ubiquicast | 4.0 | ✔ | 4.2.1 | ||||
| Syncbak | Syncbox | 1.0 | 4.2.1 | |||||
| Telestream | Vantage | 7.0 | 3.8.3 | 3.8.3 | 3.8.3 | |||
| Vubiquity | App v1.0.2.1 |