Nielsen Radio Certified Vendors: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Orban''' || '''XPN-AM'''|| '''2.0''' || '''✔''' || || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.0.7 (02-12-2020)|1.0.7]] | | '''Orban''' || '''XPN-AM'''|| '''2.0''' || '''✔''' || || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.0.7 (02-12-2020)|1.0.7]] | ||
|- | |||
| '''Wheatstone''' || '''X5'''|| '''1.3.0''' || || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.5 (02-12-2020)|1.1.5]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:59, 12 November 2020
Engineering Portal Radio Nielsen Radio Certified Vendors
OEM Vendor | Product | Product Version | AM | FM | HD | Domestic | International | Radio Encoding |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Orban | XPN-AM | 2.0 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1.0.7 | |
Wheatstone | X5 | 1.3.0 | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | ✔ | 1.1.5 |