Nielsen Audio Software Encoder: Difference between revisions

From Engineering Client Portal

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 46: Line 46:
|-
|-
| '''Telos/Omnia''' || '''ZIP/stream R/20'''|| '''2.1.4''' ||  ||  || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (10-27-2020)|1.1.7]]  
| '''Telos/Omnia''' || '''ZIP/stream R/20'''|| '''2.1.4''' ||  ||  || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (10-27-2020)|1.1.7]]  
|-
| '''Telos/Omnia''' || '''Forza HDS'''|| '''1.4''' ||  ||  || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (10-27-2020)|1.1.7]]
|-
| '''Telos/Omnia''' || '''Forza FM'''|| '''2.2''' ||  ||'''✔'''|| '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (10-27-2020)|1.1.7]]
|-
|-
| '''Thimeo''' || '''Stereo Tool- Enterprise'''|| '''10.0''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (07-25-22)|1.1.7]]  
| '''Thimeo''' || '''Stereo Tool- Enterprise'''|| '''10.0''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || '''✔''' || [[Watermark Radio SDK Release Notes#Watermark Radio SDK v1.1.7 (07-25-22)|1.1.7]]  

Latest revision as of 15:26, 12 January 2026

Engineering Portal / Radio / Nielsen Audio Software Encoder

OEM Vendor Product Product Version AM FM HD Internet Streaming Domestic International Radio Encoding
ATC Labs Perceptual SoundMax 2.12 1.1.7
iHeartRadio Sound+ EdgePlayer 1 1.1.7
Orban 5500i 4.0 1.1.7
Orban 5700i 3.0 1.1.7
Orban 5750 1.0.0.26 1.1.7
Orban 5750 HD 1.0.0.26 1.1.7
Orban 5950 1.0.0.26 1.1.7
Orban 5950 Dual Encoder 1.0.0.26 1.1.7
Orban 5950 HD 1.0.0.26 1.1.7
Orban 8600si 3.0.0.1 1.1.7
Orban PCn1600 2.0 1.1.7
Orban XPN 2.0 1.0.7
RCS Sound Software SoundCenter v0.0.1 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia Omnia 9 3.30.79 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia Omnia 9s 3.30.61 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia ZIP/stream X/20 2.1.3 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia ZIP/stream R/20 2.1.4 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia Forza HDS 1.4 1.1.7
Telos/Omnia Forza FM 2.2 1.1.7
Thimeo Stereo Tool- Enterprise 10.0 1.1.7
Thimeo STXtreme (Hardware Processor) 10.1 1.1.7
Wheatstone Layers Stream Core 1.0.1.0 1.1.7
Wheatstone Streamblade 1.0.2 1.1.7
Wheatstone Wheatstream 1.0.2 1.1.7
Wheatstone NEURON (Variant of X5) 1.3.0 1.1.5
Wheatstone X5 1.3.0 1.1.5