TV: Difference between revisions
From Engineering Client Portal
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
! style="width: 45px;" | OS | ! style="width: 45px;" | OS | ||
! Download | ! Download | ||
|- | |||
| {{SmallIcon|NACATIcon.png}} | |||
|| '''[[Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool 2|Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool 2 (NACAT2)]]''' | |||
|| {{OSIcon|WindowsIcon.png}} || | |||
{{TVDownloadRequestLink|name=NACAT2 1.4.0|dlid=83d58832e663a21841b32f771cc2781ae5b5b572}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 8 June 2022
Nielsen Encoder Installation and Configuration Policy 2022 Now Available:
Official release notification: Nielsen Encoder Installation and Configuration Policy 2022
| Certified Vendors | |
|---|---|
| Nielsen Encoder Certified Vendors | |
| Nielsen Decoder Certified Vendors | |
| PCM-to-ID3 Certified Vendors |
TV Audio Encoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| NWE-3GA | |||
| NWE-TS |
| ||
| Multi-Channel Encoder | |||
| VOD Content Encoder | |||
| VOD in TV Ratings (formerly RTVOD) |
| ||
| SpoTTrac® | |||
| NAVE II |
| ||
| NAVE IIC |
|
ID3 Transcoding
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| ID3 Transcoders | |||
| ID3 in MPEG-DASH | |||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator | |||
| PCM-to-ID3 Validator SDK | |||
Diagnostic Tools
| Software | OS | Download | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool 2 (NACAT2) | |||
| Nielsen Audio Code Analysis Tool (NACAT) | |||
| Nielsen Digital Code Extractor |
| ||
| Decoder SDK Monitor | |||
| Nielsen Monitor Application |